Editing Aprilia SL750
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" | |||
| colspan="2" " | <p class="reverse"><b>2008 Aprilia SL750 Shiver</b></p> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:Aprilia-sl750-shiver.jpg|left|thumb|2008 Aprilia SL750 Shiver]]<br style="clear: left"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Engine</p> | |||
| <p>Liquid-cooled, 90-degree V-twin, four valves per cylinder</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Displacement</p> | |||
| <p>749.9cc</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Bore x stroke</p> | |||
| <p>92mm x 56.4mm</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Carburetion</p> | |||
| <p>Fuel injection, fly-by-wire throttle</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Compression ratio</p> | |||
| <p>11:1</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Transmission</p> | |||
| <p>Six-speed</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Final drive</p> | |||
| <p>Chain</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Tires</p> | |||
| <p>120/70-17 front; 180/55-17 rear</p> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | <p>Front brakes</p> | |||
| <p>Two 320mm floating discs,<br /> | |||
four-piston radial-mount calipers</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Rear brake</p> | |||
| <p>Single 245mm disc, single-piston caliper</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Seat height</p> | |||
| <p>31.9 inches</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Front suspension</p> | |||
| <p>43mm inverted fork</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Rear suspension</p> | |||
| <p>Single shock, adjustable preload and rebound damping</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Wheelbase</p> | |||
| <p>56.7 inches</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Fuel capacity</p> | |||
| <p>Four gallons</p> | |||
|- | |||
| <p>Dry weight</p> | |||
| <p>417 pounds</p> | |||
|- | |||
| Colors | |||
| Silver Fever, Code Orange | |||
|- | |||
| <p>MSRP</p> | |||
| <p>$8,999</p> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Aprilia motorcycles]] |