3,693
edits
m (Wikipedia python library) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Motorcycle | {{Infobox Motorcycle | ||
|name = Aprilia Scarabeo 500 | |name = Aprilia Scarabeo 500 | ||
|image = | |image = [[Image:2003-Aprilia-Scarabeo-500.jpg|300px|2003 Aprilia Scarabeo 500]] | ||
|aka = | |aka = | ||
|manufacturer = [[Aprilia]] | |manufacturer = [[Aprilia]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|competition = | |competition = | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Specifications== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia Scarabeo 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Year||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||Liquid cooled, four stroke, single cylinder, SOHC, 4 valves per cylinder | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||460 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke||92 x 69 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio||10.5:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting||Electronic / electric | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power ||39 hp 29 kW @ 7250 rpm | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque||4,7 .kg-m 41 Nm @ 5500 rpm | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive||Automatic with continuous variator | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension||Hydraulic fork, sleeve diameter 40mm. 100mm wheel travel | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension||Engine functions as swinging fork swingarm, linked to the frame by dual connecting rods and two radial silent blocks. Two double-action gas shock absorbers with preload adjustment. 110mm wheel travel | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||2x 260mm discs 2 piston calipers | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes||Single 220mm disc 2 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||110/80-16 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||140/70-17 | |||
|- | |||
| Seat Height||785 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Dry-Weight ||237 kg | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Capacity ||17 Litres | |||
|} | |||
{{Aprilia}} | {{Aprilia}} | ||
[[Category:Aprilia motorcycles|Scarabeo 500]] | [[Category:Aprilia motorcycles|Scarabeo 500]] |
edits