Difference between revisions of "Aprilia Pegaso 650 Outback"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(expanding) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Motorcycle | {{Infobox Motorcycle | ||
|name = '''Aprilia Pegaso 650 Outback''' | |name = '''Aprilia Pegaso 650 Outback''' | ||
|image = | |image = [[File:Aprilia 650 Pegaso Outback.jpg|frameless|Aprilia 650 Pegaso Outback]] | ||
|aka = | |aka = | ||
|manufacturer = [[Aprilia]] | |manufacturer = [[Aprilia]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 65: | ||
This machine has been designed for the more adventurous among Aprilia fans, and offers lots of storage space inside the standard panniers and rear trunk. Also, laced wheels, a high-end suspension package and a Brembo braking system allow it to tackle any type of road or track. | This machine has been designed for the more adventurous among Aprilia fans, and offers lots of storage space inside the standard panniers and rear trunk. Also, laced wheels, a high-end suspension package and a Brembo braking system allow it to tackle any type of road or track. | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia Pegaso 650 Outback | |||
|- | |||
| Year||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||Liquid cooled, four stroke, single cylinder, DOHC, 5 valves per cylinder | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||652 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke||100 x 83 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio||9.0:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Induction||Mikuni BST 33 CV | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting||Digital / electric | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power ||50 hp 36.4 kW @ 7000 rpm | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque||59 Nm @ 6500 rpm | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive||5 Speed / chain | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension||45mm Marzocchi telescopic fork. 175mm wheel travel. | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension||Varying section high strength steel swing-arm, Aprilia Progressive System (APS) rising rate linkage | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||Single 300mm disc 2 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes||Single 220mm disc 1 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||100/90-19 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||130/80-17 | |||
|- | |||
| Seat Height||845mm | |||
|- | |||
| Dry-Weight ||175 kg | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Capacity ||21 Litres | |||
|} | |||
{{Aprilia}} | |||
[[Category:Aprilia motorcycles|Pegaso 650 Outback]] | |||
[[Category:Naked motorcycles]] | [[Category:Naked motorcycles]] | ||
[[Category:2000s motorcycles]] | [[Category:2000s motorcycles]] | ||
[[Category:Motorcycles needing images]] | [[Category:Motorcycles needing images]] |