Difference between revisions of "Test"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
< | {| width="500" | ||
| class="specType" | <font size="18">Specs</font> | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" width="25%" | Engine: | |||
| class="spec" width="75%" | 999cc,4-stroke, four-cylinder, liquid-cooled, DOHC, 16-valve, TSCC | |||
</ | |- | ||
| class="specType" | Bore Stroke: | |||
| class="spec" | 73.4 x 59.0mm | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Compression Ratio: | |||
| class="spec" | 12.5:1 | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Fuel System: | |||
| class="spec" | Fuel Injection | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Lubrication: | |||
| class="spec" | Wet Sump | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Ignition: | |||
| class="spec" | Digital/transistorized | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Transmission: | |||
| class="spec" | 6-speed, constant mesh | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Final Drive: | |||
| class="spec" | <nowiki>#530 chain</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Overall Length: | |||
| class="spec" | 2045mm (80.5 in) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Overall Width: | |||
| class="spec" | 720mm (28.3 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Overall Height: | |||
| class="spec" | 1130mm (44.5 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Seat Height: | |||
| class="spec" | 810mm (31.9 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Ground Clearance: | |||
| class="spec" | 125mm (4.9 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Wheelbase: | |||
| class="spec" | 1415mm (55.7 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Dry Weight: | |||
| class="spec" | 172 kg (379 lbs.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Suspension Front: | |||
| class="spec" | Inverted telescopic, coil spring, fully adjustable spring preload, high & low speed compression and rebound damping | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Suspension Rear: | |||
| class="spec" | Link-type, gas/oil-damped, fully adjustable spring preload, high & low speed compression and rebound damping | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Brakes Front: | |||
| class="spec" | Dual hydraulic disc | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Brakes Rear: | |||
| class="spec" | Single hydraulic disc | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Tires Front: | |||
| class="spec" | 120/70-ZR-17 | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Tires Rear: | |||
| class="spec" | 190/50-ZR-17 | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Fuel Tank Capacity: | |||
| class="spec" | 18 liter (4.8 gal.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Color: | |||
| class="spec" | Blue/White, Black/Orange, Yellow/Silver | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:28, 27 September 2006
Specs | |
Engine: | 999cc,4-stroke, four-cylinder, liquid-cooled, DOHC, 16-valve, TSCC |
Bore Stroke: | 73.4 x 59.0mm |
Compression Ratio: | 12.5:1 |
Fuel System: | Fuel Injection |
Lubrication: | Wet Sump |
Ignition: | Digital/transistorized |
Transmission: | 6-speed, constant mesh |
Final Drive: | #530 chain |
Overall Length: | 2045mm (80.5 in) |
Overall Width: | 720mm (28.3 in.) |
Overall Height: | 1130mm (44.5 in.) |
Seat Height: | 810mm (31.9 in.) |
Ground Clearance: | 125mm (4.9 in.) |
Wheelbase: | 1415mm (55.7 in.) |
Dry Weight: | 172 kg (379 lbs.) |
Suspension Front: | Inverted telescopic, coil spring, fully adjustable spring preload, high & low speed compression and rebound damping |
Suspension Rear: | Link-type, gas/oil-damped, fully adjustable spring preload, high & low speed compression and rebound damping |
Brakes Front: | Dual hydraulic disc |
Brakes Rear: | Single hydraulic disc |
Tires Front: | 120/70-ZR-17 |
Tires Rear: | 190/50-ZR-17 |
Fuel Tank Capacity: | 18 liter (4.8 gal.) |
Color: | Blue/White, Black/Orange, Yellow/Silver |