3,693
edits
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:AprIlia ETX350-85.jpg|left|thumb|AprIlia ETX350-85]] | |||
Made from 1985-1998. | Made from 1985-1998. | ||
*Spark Plug: NGK [[NGK D8EA|D8EA]] | *Spark Plug: NGK [[NGK D8EA|D8EA]] | ||
==Specifications== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia ETX 350 | |||
|- | |||
| Year||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||four stroke, single cylinder | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||349.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke|| | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio|| | |||
|- | |||
| Induction|| | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting|| | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power ||26 hp @ 7500 rpm | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque||2.9 kg-m @ 6000 rpm | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive|| | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension||Hydraulic telescopic front fork | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension||Swingarm with single shock absorber. | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||Single disc | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes||Single disc | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||90/90-21 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||130/80-17 | |||
|- | |||
| Wet-Weight|| 161 kg | |||
|} | |||
{{Aprilia}} | {{Aprilia}} | ||
[[Category:Aprilia motorcycles|EXT350]] | [[Category:Aprilia motorcycles|EXT350]] |
edits