Editing Suzuki Boulevard S83
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Suzuki Boulevard S83''' is a [[motorcycle]] manufactured by [[Suzuki]] and released in 2005. It features an 1400 [[Cubic metre|cc]] [[v-twin]] engine. | |||
It was formerly named the Intruder VS1400 | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! ||2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||83 cubic inch, four-stroke, air/oil cooled, 45 degree V-twin, SOHC, 6-valves | |||
|- | |||
| Bore Stroke|| 94.0 x 98.0 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio|| 9.3:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel System|| Front: MikuniTM BDS36 Rear: MikuniTM BS36 | |||
|- | |||
| Lubrication|| Wet Sump | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition|| Digital/transistorized | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission|| 5-speed | |||
|- | |||
| Final Drive|| Shaft Drive | |||
|- | |||
| Overall Length|| 2335 mm (91.9 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| Overall Width|| 765 mm (30.1 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| Overall Height|| 1145 mm (45.1 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| Seat Height|| 740 mm (29.1 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| Ground Clearance|| 150 mm (5.9 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| Wheelbase|| 1620 mm (63.5 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| Dry Weight|| 243 kg (535 lb.) 244 kg (537 lb.) CA model | |||
|- | |||
| Suspension Front|| Telescopic, coil spring, oil damped | |||
|- | |||
| Suspension Rear|| Swingarm, oil damped, 5-way adjustable spring preload | |||
|- | |||
| Brakes Front|| Single hydraulic disc | |||
|- | |||
| Brakes Rear|| Single hydraulic disc | |||
|- | |||
| Tires Front|| 110/90-19 62H | |||
|- | |||
| Tires Rear|| 170/80-15 M/C 77H | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Tank Capacity|| 13 liter (3.4 gal.) | |||
|- | |||
| Color|| Black or Red 2006. Black or Gray 2005 only | |||
[[Category:Suzuki motorcycles|Boulevard]] |