Difference between revisions of "Suzuki GSX1300R"
no edit summary
(→1999) |
|||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| 00rt gray metallic / candy indy blue || pearl nebular black / candy sonoma red || pearl nebular black / phantom gray metallic || pearl glass white (limited) | | 00rt gray metallic / candy indy blue || pearl nebular black / candy sonoma red || pearl nebular black / phantom gray metallic || pearl glass white (limited) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==2007== | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|style="font-size:14pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" width="48" Height="36" | Specs | |||
| width="48" | | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="108" | Engine: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 1299cc, 4-stroke, four-cylinder, liquid-cooled, DOHC, 16-valve, TSCC | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="24" | Bore Stroke: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 81.0 x 63.0mm | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="36" | Compression Ratio: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 11.0:1 | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="36" | Fuel System: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | Keihin/Denso Fuel Injection | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="24" | Lubrication: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | Wet sump | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="36" | Ignition: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | Digital/Transistorized | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="36" | Transmission: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 6-speed, constant mesh | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="24" | Final Drive: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | #530 chain | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="24" | Overall Length: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 2140mm (84.3 in.) | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="24" | Overall Width: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 740mm (29.1 in.) | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="24" | Overall Height: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 1155mm (45.5 in.) | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="24" | Seat Height: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 805mm (31.7 in.) | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="36" | Ground Clearance: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 120mm (4.7 in.) | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="24" | Wheelbase: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 1485mm (58.5 in.) | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="60" | Dry Weight: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 217kg (478 lbs.) 218kg (480 lbs.) CA. model | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="228" | Suspension Front: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | Inverted telescopic, coil spring, fully adjustable spring preload, 14-way adjustable rebound damping and 13-way adjustable compression damping | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="168" | Suspension Rear: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | Link-type, gas/oil damped, fully adjustable spring preload, 22-way adjustable compression & rebound damping | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="36" | Brakes Front: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | Dual hydraulic disc | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="36" | Brakes Rear: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | Single hydraulic disc | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="24" | Tires Front: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 120/70-ZR-17 | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="24" | Tires Rear: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 190/50-ZR-17 | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="60" | Fuel Tank Capacity: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | 21 liter (5.5 gal.) 19.0 liter (5.0 gal.) CA. model | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="24" | Color: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | Black, Red, Blue | |||
|} | |} | ||