Editing Test
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| width="500" | ||
|- | | class="specType" | Specs | ||
|- | |||
| | | class="specType" width="25%" | Engine: | ||
|- | | class="spec" width="75%" | 999cc,4-stroke, four-cylinder, liquid-cooled, DOHC, 16-valve, TSCC | ||
|- | |||
| | | class="specType" | Bore Stroke: | ||
|- | | class="spec" | 73.4 x 59.0mm | ||
|- | |||
| | | class="specType" | Compression Ratio: | ||
|- | | class="spec" | 12.5:1 | ||
|- | |||
| | | class="specType" | Fuel System: | ||
|- | | class="spec" | Fuel Injection | ||
|- | |||
| | | class="specType" | Lubrication: | ||
|- | | class="spec" | Wet Sump | ||
|- | |||
| | | class="specType" | Ignition: | ||
|- | | class="spec" | Digital/transistorized | ||
|- | |||
| | | class="specType" | Transmission: | ||
|- | | class="spec" | 6-speed, constant mesh | ||
|- | |||
| | | class="specType" | Final Drive: | ||
|- | | class="spec" | <nowiki>#530 chain</nowiki> | ||
|- | |||
| | | class="specType" | Overall Length: | ||
|- | | class="spec" | 2045mm (80.5 in) | ||
|- | |||
| | | class="specType" | Overall Width: | ||
| class="spec" | 720mm (28.3 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Overall Height: | |||
| class="spec" | 1130mm (44.5 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Seat Height: | |||
| class="spec" | 810mm (31.9 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Ground Clearance: | |||
| class="spec" | 125mm (4.9 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Wheelbase: | |||
| class="spec" | 1415mm (55.7 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Dry Weight: | |||
| class="spec" | 172 kg (379 lbs.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Suspension Front: | |||
| class="spec" | Inverted telescopic, coil spring, fully adjustable spring preload, high & low speed compression and rebound damping | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Suspension Rear: | |||
| class="spec" | Link-type, gas/oil-damped, fully adjustable spring preload, high & low speed compression and rebound damping | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Brakes Front: | |||
| class="spec" | Dual hydraulic disc | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Brakes Rear: | |||
| class="spec" | Single hydraulic disc | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Tires Front: | |||
| class="spec" | 120/70-ZR-17 | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Tires Rear: | |||
| class="spec" | 190/50-ZR-17 | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Fuel Tank Capacity: | |||
| class="spec" | 18 liter (4.8 gal.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Color: | |||
| class="spec" | Blue/White, Black/Orange, Yellow/Silver | |||
|} | |} |