Difference between revisions of "Aprilia SXV550"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Robot: Automated text replacement (-]]+\n[[)) |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|competition = | |competition = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The Aprilia SXV 5.5 is a [[motorcycle]] produced by [[Aprilia]] in 2008. | The Aprilia SXV 5.5 is a [[motorcycle]] produced by [[Aprilia]] in 2008. | ||
[[File:2006 Aprilia SXV550.jpg|300px|thumb|2006 Aprilia SXV550]] | |||
==Specifications== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia SXV 550 | |||
|- | |||
| Year||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||Liquid cooled, four stroke, 77° V-twin cylinder, | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||549 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke||80 x 55 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio||12.0:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Induction||Integrated engine management system controlling ignition and fuel injection. Throttle body: 40 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting||Electronic / electric | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power || | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque|| | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive||5 Speed / chain | |||
|- | |||
| Frame||Steel perimeter frame with alloy vertical members | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension||48 mm upside down fork, double adjustment. | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension||Box section aluminium swingarm with cast body, Hydraulic monoshock with compression and rebound adjustment | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||Single 320mm disc 4 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes||Single 240mm disc 2 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||120/70 -17 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||180/55 -17 | |||
|- | |||
| Dry-Weight || | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Capacity ||7.8 Litres | |||
|- | |||
| Standing ¼ Mile ||12.6 sec / 171.0 km/h | |||
|- | |||
| Standing 0-1000 m||24.9 sec / 175.2 km/h | |||
|- | |||
| Top Speed||180.1 km/h | |||
|- | |||
| Review||Bike review / Motorcycle-USA / Motorfreaks.nl / Motorcycle.Com | |||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
==2007== | ==2007== |
Revision as of 22:37, 1 February 2011
Manufacturer | Aprilia |
---|---|
Production | 08 |
Engine | 450cc |
Sparkplug | CR8EB '08 |
Battery | '08 |
Front Tire | 120/70-17 '08 |
Rear Tire | 180/55-17 '08 |
Manuals | Service Manual |
Tech Specs · Brochures · Reviews · Ads · Videos |
The Aprilia SXV 5.5 is a motorcycle produced by Aprilia in 2008.
Specifications
Make Model | Aprilia SXV 550 |
Year | 2006 |
Engine | Liquid cooled, four stroke, 77° V-twin cylinder, |
Capacity | 549 |
Bore x Stroke | 80 x 55 mm |
Compression Ratio | 12.0:1 |
Induction | Integrated engine management system controlling ignition and fuel injection. Throttle body: 40 mm |
Ignition / Starting | Electronic / electric |
Max Power | |
Max Torque | |
Transmission / Drive | 5 Speed / chain |
Frame | Steel perimeter frame with alloy vertical members |
Front Suspension | 48 mm upside down fork, double adjustment. |
Rear Suspension | Box section aluminium swingarm with cast body, Hydraulic monoshock with compression and rebound adjustment |
Front Brakes | Single 320mm disc 4 piston caliper |
Rear Brakes | Single 240mm disc 2 piston caliper |
Front Tyre | 120/70 -17 |
Rear Tyre | 180/55 -17 |
Dry-Weight | |
Fuel Capacity | 7.8 Litres |
Standing ¼ Mile | 12.6 sec / 171.0 km/h |
Standing 0-1000 m | 24.9 sec / 175.2 km/h |
Top Speed | 180.1 km/h |
Review | Bike review / Motorcycle-USA / Motorfreaks.nl / Motorcycle.Com |
2007
|