3,693
edits
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|competition = | |competition = | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:2003 Aprilia 125 Touno.jpg|300px|thumb|2003 Aprilia 125 Touno]] | |||
The Aprilia Tuono 125 is a [[motorcycle]] produced by [[Aprilia]] from 2004 to 2007. | The Aprilia Tuono 125 is a [[motorcycle]] produced by [[Aprilia]] from 2004 to 2007. | ||
==Specifications== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia Tuono 125 | |||
|- | |||
| Year||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||Liquid cooled, two stroke, single cylinder | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||125.1 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke||54 x 54.5 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio||12.5:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Induction||28mm Dell\'Orto PHBH BD | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting||CDI / electric | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power || | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque|| | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive||6 Speed / chain | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension||40mm Upside-down hydraulic action telescopic fork. 120mm wheel travel | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension||Cast Aluminium swing-arm with asymmetrical members and thin walled structural shell. Hydraulic monoshock with adjustable spring preload. 120mm wheel travel | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||Single 320mm disc 4 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes||Single 220mm disc 2 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||110/70-17 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||150/60-17 | |||
|- | |||
| Dry-Weight || | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Capacity||14 Litres | |||
|- | |||
| Reviews||Motocorse / Topmoto.it / | |||
|} | |||
{{Aprilia}} | {{Aprilia}} | ||
[[Category:Aprilia motorcycles]] | [[Category:Aprilia motorcycles]] |
edits