3,693
edits
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
*Spark Plug: NGK [[NGK BP5ES|BP5ES]] | *Spark Plug: NGK [[NGK BP5ES|BP5ES]] | ||
==Specifications== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia TX 311M | |||
|- | |||
| Year||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||Liquid cooled, single cylinder, two stroke | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||277 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke||76 x 61 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio||8.5:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Induction|| | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting|| | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power || | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque|| | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive||6 Speed / chain | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension|| | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension|| | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||Disc | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes||Drum | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||2.75-21 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||4.00-18 | |||
|- | |||
| Dry-Weight || | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Capacity ||6.5 kg | |||
|} | |||
{{Aprilia}} | {{Aprilia}} | ||
[[Category:Aprilia motorcycles|TX311M]] | [[Category:Aprilia motorcycles|TX311M]] |
edits