22,449
edits
(→2007) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Specifications== | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|style="font-size:14pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" width="98.25" Height="18" | | |||
| width="119.25" | 2007 | |||
| width="122.25" | 2006 | |||
| width="115.5" | 2005 | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Engine: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 1299cc, 4-stroke, four-cylinder, liquid-cooled, DOHC, 16-valve, TSCC® | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Bore Stroke: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 81.0 x 63.0mm | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Compression Ratio: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 11.0:1 | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Fuel System: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | KeihinTM/Denso Fuel Injection | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Lubrication: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | Wet sump | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Ignition: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | Digital/Transistorized | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Transmission: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 6-speed, constant mesh | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Final Drive: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | #530 chain | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Overall Length: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 2140mm (84.3 in.) | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Overall Width: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 740mm (29.1 in.) | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Overall Height: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 1155mm (45.5 in.) | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Seat Height: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 805mm (31.7 in.) | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Ground Clearance: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 120mm (4.7 in.) | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Wheelbase: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 1485mm (58.5 in.) | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Dry Weight: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 217kg (478 lbs.) 218kg (480 lbs.) CA. model | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Suspension Front: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | Inverted telescopic, coil spring, fully adjustable spring preload, 14-way adjustable rebound damping and 13-way adjustable compression damping | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Suspension Rear: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | Link-type, gas/oil damped, fully adjustable spring preload, 22-way adjustable compression & rebound damping | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Brakes Front: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | Dual hydraulic disc | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Brakes Rear: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | Single hydraulic disc | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Tires Front: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 120/70-ZR-17 | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Tires Rear: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 190/50-ZR-17 | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="12.75" valign="top" | Fuel Tank Capacity: | |||
|style="font-size:9pt;color:#808080" align="center" valign="bottom" | 21 liter (5.5 gal.) 19.0 liter (5.0 gal.) CA. model | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
| align="center" valign="bottom" | | |||
|- style="font-size:9pt" valign="top" | |||
|style="font-weight:bold;color:#333333" Height="24" | Color: | |||
|style="color:#808080" | Black, Red, Blue | |||
|style="color:#808080" | Black/Gray, Black/Red, Gray/Blue | |||
|style="color:#808080" | Blue/Silver, Red/Black, Gray/Black | |||
|} | |||
==1999== | ==1999== |