Difference between revisions of "Aprilia RS250"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Motorcycle | {{Infobox Motorcycle | ||
|name = Aprilia RS250 | |name = Aprilia RS250 | ||
|image = | |image = [[File:Aprilia RS250 94.jpg|Aprilia RS250 94]] | ||
|aka = | |aka = | ||
|manufacturer = [[Aprilia]] | |manufacturer = [[Aprilia]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|competition = | |competition = | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Specifications== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia RS 250 | |||
|- | |||
| Year||1995-96 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||Liquid cooled, two stroke, 90° V twin | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||249 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke||56 x 50.6 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio||13.2:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Induction||Mikuni TM 34 SS flat sides | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting||CDI digital | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power ||72.5 hp 52.9 kW @ 11900 rpm (rear tyre 65.5 hp @ 11100 rpm) | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque||40 Nm @ 10750 rpm | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive||6 Speed / chain | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension||40mm Inverted with adjustable rebound and compression damping. 120mm wheel travel. | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension||Magnesium alloy swingarm. Monoshock with resevoir, adjustable extension, compression and spring preloading. 130mm wheel travel. | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||2x 298mm discs 4 piston calipers | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes||Single 220mm disc 2 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||120/60 -17 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||150/60 -17 | |||
|- | |||
| Dry-Weight ||140 kg | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Capacity ||19.5 Litres | |||
|- | |||
| Consumption average||34 mp/h | |||
|- | |||
| Braking 60 - 0 / 100 - 0||12.9 m / 36.8 m | |||
|- | |||
| Standing ¼ Mile ||12.50 sec / 172.5 km/h | |||
|- | |||
| Top Speed||209.5 km/h | |||
|} | |||
==2000== | ==2000== | ||
[[Image:2000-Aprilia-RS250-Black-5192-0.jpg|left|thumb|2000 Aprilia RS250 in Black]] | [[Image:2000-Aprilia-RS250-Black-5192-0.jpg|left|thumb|2000 Aprilia RS250 in Black]] |
Revision as of 18:00, 1 February 2011
Manufacturer | Aprilia |
---|---|
Production | 95-04 |
Engine | 250cc |
Sparkplug | BR9ECM '03-04 |
Battery | YB4L-B '03-04 |
Front Tire | 120/70-17 '03-04 |
Rear Tire | 160/55-17 '03-04 |
Manuals | Service Manual |
Tech Specs · Brochures · Reviews · Ads · Videos |
Specifications
Make Model | Aprilia RS 250 |
Year | 1995-96 |
Engine | Liquid cooled, two stroke, 90° V twin |
Capacity | 249 |
Bore x Stroke | 56 x 50.6 mm |
Compression Ratio | 13.2:1 |
Induction | Mikuni TM 34 SS flat sides |
Ignition / Starting | CDI digital |
Max Power | 72.5 hp 52.9 kW @ 11900 rpm (rear tyre 65.5 hp @ 11100 rpm) |
Max Torque | 40 Nm @ 10750 rpm |
Transmission / Drive | 6 Speed / chain |
Front Suspension | 40mm Inverted with adjustable rebound and compression damping. 120mm wheel travel. |
Rear Suspension | Magnesium alloy swingarm. Monoshock with resevoir, adjustable extension, compression and spring preloading. 130mm wheel travel. |
Front Brakes | 2x 298mm discs 4 piston calipers |
Rear Brakes | Single 220mm disc 2 piston caliper |
Front Tyre | 120/60 -17 |
Rear Tyre | 150/60 -17 |
Dry-Weight | 140 kg |
Fuel Capacity | 19.5 Litres |
Consumption average | 34 mp/h |
Braking 60 - 0 / 100 - 0 | 12.9 m / 36.8 m |
Standing ¼ Mile | 12.50 sec / 172.5 km/h |
Top Speed | 209.5 km/h |
2000
|