Difference between revisions of "Aprilia RXV450"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Specifications== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia RXV 450 | |||
|- | |||
| Year||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||Liquid cooled, four stroke, 77° V-twin cylinder, | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||449 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke||76 X 49.5 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio||12.5:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Induction||Integrated engine management system controlling ignition and fuel injection. Throttle body: 38 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting||Electronic / electric | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power || | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque|| | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive||5 Speed / chain | |||
|- | |||
| Frame||Steel perimeter frame with alloy vertical members | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension||45 mm upside down fork, double adjustment | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension||Box section aluminium swingarm with cast body, Hydraulic monoshock with compression and rebound adjustment | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||Single 270mm disc 4 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes||Single 240mm disc 2 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||90/90 -21 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||140/80 -18 | |||
|- | |||
| Dry-Weight || | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Capacity ||7.8 Litres | |||
|} | |||
{{Aprilia}} | {{Aprilia}} | ||
[[Category:Aprilia motorcycles|RXV450]] | [[Category:Aprilia motorcycles|RXV450]] |
Revision as of 21:03, 1 February 2011
Manufacturer | Aprilia |
---|---|
Tech Specs · Brochures · Reviews · Ads · Videos |
Specifications
Make Model | Aprilia RXV 450 |
Year | 2006 |
Engine | Liquid cooled, four stroke, 77° V-twin cylinder, |
Capacity | 449 |
Bore x Stroke | 76 X 49.5 mm |
Compression Ratio | 12.5:1 |
Induction | Integrated engine management system controlling ignition and fuel injection. Throttle body: 38 mm |
Ignition / Starting | Electronic / electric |
Max Power | |
Max Torque | |
Transmission / Drive | 5 Speed / chain |
Frame | Steel perimeter frame with alloy vertical members |
Front Suspension | 45 mm upside down fork, double adjustment |
Rear Suspension | Box section aluminium swingarm with cast body, Hydraulic monoshock with compression and rebound adjustment |
Front Brakes | Single 270mm disc 4 piston caliper |
Rear Brakes | Single 240mm disc 2 piston caliper |
Front Tyre | 90/90 -21 |
Rear Tyre | 140/80 -18 |
Dry-Weight | |
Fuel Capacity | 7.8 Litres |
|