Difference between revisions of "Aprilia TX311M"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
*Spark Plug: NGK [[NGK BP5ES|BP5ES]] | *Spark Plug: NGK [[NGK BP5ES|BP5ES]] | ||
==Specifications== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia TX 311M | |||
|- | |||
| Year||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||Liquid cooled, single cylinder, two stroke | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||277 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke||76 x 61 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio||8.5:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Induction|| | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting|| | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power || | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque|| | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive||6 Speed / chain | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension|| | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension|| | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||Disc | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes||Drum | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||2.75-21 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||4.00-18 | |||
|- | |||
| Dry-Weight || | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Capacity ||6.5 kg | |||
|} | |||
{{Aprilia}} | {{Aprilia}} | ||
[[Category:Aprilia motorcycles|TX311M]] | [[Category:Aprilia motorcycles|TX311M]] |
Revision as of 22:57, 1 February 2011
The Aprilia TX311M was a Trials motorcycle made by Aprilia only in 1984.
- Spark Plug: NGK BP5ES
Specifications
Make Model | Aprilia TX 311M |
Year | 1985 |
Engine | Liquid cooled, single cylinder, two stroke |
Capacity | 277 |
Bore x Stroke | 76 x 61 mm |
Compression Ratio | 8.5:1 |
Induction | |
Ignition / Starting | |
Max Power | |
Max Torque | |
Transmission / Drive | 6 Speed / chain |
Front Suspension | |
Rear Suspension | |
Front Brakes | Disc |
Rear Brakes | Drum |
Front Tyre | 2.75-21 |
Rear Tyre | 4.00-18 |
Dry-Weight | |
Fuel Capacity | 6.5 kg |
|