Difference between revisions of "Aprilia Tuono 125"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|competition = | |competition = | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:2003 Aprilia 125 Touno.jpg|300px|thumb|2003 Aprilia 125 Touno]] | |||
The Aprilia Tuono 125 is a [[motorcycle]] produced by [[Aprilia]] from 2004 to 2007. | The Aprilia Tuono 125 is a [[motorcycle]] produced by [[Aprilia]] from 2004 to 2007. | ||
==Specifications== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia Tuono 125 | |||
|- | |||
| Year||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||Liquid cooled, two stroke, single cylinder | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||125.1 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke||54 x 54.5 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio||12.5:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Induction||28mm Dell\'Orto PHBH BD | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting||CDI / electric | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power || | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque|| | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive||6 Speed / chain | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension||40mm Upside-down hydraulic action telescopic fork. 120mm wheel travel | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension||Cast Aluminium swing-arm with asymmetrical members and thin walled structural shell. Hydraulic monoshock with adjustable spring preload. 120mm wheel travel | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||Single 320mm disc 4 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes||Single 220mm disc 2 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||110/70-17 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||150/60-17 | |||
|- | |||
| Dry-Weight || | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Capacity||14 Litres | |||
|- | |||
| Reviews||Motocorse / Topmoto.it / | |||
|} | |||
{{Aprilia}} | {{Aprilia}} | ||
[[Category:Aprilia motorcycles]] | [[Category:Aprilia motorcycles]] |
Revision as of 22:48, 1 February 2011
Manufacturer | Aprilia |
---|---|
Production | 04-07 |
Engine | 50cc |
Sparkplug | BR7HS '04-07 |
Battery | YB4L-B '04-07 |
Front Tire | 110/70-17 '04-07 |
Rear Tire | 150/60-17 '04-07 |
Manuals | Service Manual |
Tech Specs · Brochures · Reviews · Ads · Videos |
The Aprilia Tuono 125 is a motorcycle produced by Aprilia from 2004 to 2007.
Specifications
Make Model | Aprilia Tuono 125 |
Year | 2003 |
Engine | Liquid cooled, two stroke, single cylinder |
Capacity | 125.1 |
Bore x Stroke | 54 x 54.5 mm |
Compression Ratio | 12.5:1 |
Induction | 28mm Dell\'Orto PHBH BD |
Ignition / Starting | CDI / electric |
Max Power | |
Max Torque | |
Transmission / Drive | 6 Speed / chain |
Front Suspension | 40mm Upside-down hydraulic action telescopic fork. 120mm wheel travel |
Rear Suspension | Cast Aluminium swing-arm with asymmetrical members and thin walled structural shell. Hydraulic monoshock with adjustable spring preload. 120mm wheel travel |
Front Brakes | Single 320mm disc 4 piston caliper |
Rear Brakes | Single 220mm disc 2 piston caliper |
Front Tyre | 110/70-17 |
Rear Tyre | 150/60-17 |
Dry-Weight | |
Fuel Capacity | 14 Litres |
Reviews | Motocorse / Topmoto.it / |
|